Alien Defense 1

Played 1 times.

- % (0/0)

About Alien Defense 1

Aliens are coming and you are the last line of defense. Alien Defense 1 is a compact tower-defense shooter in which you fire at approaching invaders and try to beat your previous best score on every run.

The mouse handles everything, so there is nothing to memorize. Point at the aliens and shoot. That straightforward setup puts the emphasis on aim and decision-making: who to shoot first and how to avoid being overwhelmed. The scoring system gives you a reason to keep coming back, because each attempt is a chance to improve. It is a short, tidy game for quick breaks.

Game details

GenreShooting
ControlsMouse or touch
PlatformBrowser, phone and tablet
CostFree, no download
Screen800 x 600 px

How to play Alien Defense 1

  1. Move the mouse to aim your gun at the incoming aliens.
  2. Click to shoot them down.
  3. Hold your position and stop the aliens from getting through.
  4. Try to beat your last score on every attempt.

Tips for Alien Defense 1

  • Shoot the closest alien first, since it is the biggest threat.
  • Keep your cursor moving between targets so you waste no time.
  • Use each failed run to learn where aliens tend to arrive from.

Frequently asked questions

Is Alien Defense 1 free to play?

Yes. Alien Defense 1 is free in your browser, with no download and no sign-up.

What controls does Alien Defense 1 use?

Only the mouse: aim with it and click to shoot. The game is also listed as working on mobile devices.

What is the goal in Alien Defense 1?

Wipe out the invaders using your gun, and aim for a higher score each time you play.



Categories

Shooting Tower Defense

Tags
Comments

SIMILAR GAMES