Zombie Vacation

Played 2 times.

- % (0/0)

About Zombie Vacation

Nobody planned this holiday. In Zombie Vacation, your plane goes down and you, a special forces soldier, end up stranded on an island that turns out to be packed with zombies.

Your tool is a sub-machine gun, and the job is to hold out against wave after wave of the undead. The controls are standard for a first-person shooter: WASD to move, the left mouse button to fire, R to reload, Space to jump and P to pause. Sunny scenery makes a nice contrast with the carnage. It runs in a browser on a computer with nothing to install.

Game details

GenreShooting
ControlsKeyboard
PlatformBrowser, phone and tablet
CostFree, no download
Screen960 x 600 px

How to play Zombie Vacation

  1. Move around the island with W, A, S and D.
  2. Aim with the mouse and hold the left button to fire.
  3. Press R to reload your sub-machine gun.
  4. Jump with Space to avoid zombies closing in.
  5. Keep surviving each wave until you win.

Tips for Zombie Vacation

  • Fire in short bursts so you do not empty the magazine at the worst moment.
  • Keep moving across the island; standing still lets zombies surround you.
  • Reload when a wave is cleared, not while zombies are on your heels.

Frequently asked questions

Is Zombie Vacation free to play?

Yes. Zombie Vacation is free to play in the browser, with no download and no sign-up.

What weapon do I use in Zombie Vacation?

You carry a sub-machine gun. Use the left mouse button to fire and R to reload.

What happens in the Zombie Vacation story?

Your plane goes down on an island full of zombies, and you win by lasting through the waves of undead that follow.



Categories

3D Action Shooter Shooting Zombie War

Tags
Comments

SIMILAR GAMES