Stickman maverick

Played 2 times.

- % (0/0)

About Stickman maverick

Maverick is a good name for a stickman who does things his own way. You guide this stick-figure hero through an action game that touches on shooting, fighting and war themes.

Available details are thin, so it is best approached as a classic arcade-style game: pick it up, learn the controls by watching the screen and see how far you can get. Rounds stay brief, and the simple stick-figure look keeps the focus on the action. It runs in the browser on a computer, phone or tablet, with no install and no sign-up.

Game details

GenreStickman
ControlsMouse or touch
PlatformBrowser, phone and tablet
CostFree, no download
Screen800 x 600 px

How to play Stickman maverick

  1. Open the game and read the on-screen prompts.
  2. Move your stickman with the controls shown.
  3. Shoot or attack the enemies that appear.
  4. Survive as long as you can.

Tips for Stickman maverick

  • Use an early round to learn the controls without pressure.
  • Keep moving; standing still makes you an easy target.
  • Learn from each defeat and try a slightly different approach.

Frequently asked questions

Is Stickman maverick free to play?

Yes. Stickman maverick is free, runs in the browser and needs no download or sign-up.

Can I play Stickman maverick on a phone?

Yes. It works in a mobile browser using touch, and with mouse and keyboard on a computer.

What is Stickman maverick about?

It is a stickman action game with shooting and war themes where you control a stick-figure hero.



Categories

.io Adventure 3D Action Ball Car Arcade Shooter Shooting War Stickman Animal Fighting Kids Girls Boys Dress Up Bubble Shooter Coloring Memory

Tags
Comments

SIMILAR GAMES