Cocomelon Memory Card Match

Played 3 times.

- % (0/0)

About Cocomelon Memory Card Match

Little ones and grown-ups alike can enjoy this Cocomelon-flavored version of the classic pairs game. Choose a difficulty, and a grid of face-down cards appears, each picture hidden in two places.

Flip one card and then try to track down its twin. When the two do not match, they flip back, so the real skill is remembering what you saw. Matches leave the board, and clearing all of them completes the level. Since larger boards mean more cards, you can start small and work your way up as your memory sharpens. Taps and clicks both work, so a phone, tablet or computer will do.

Game details

GenrePuzzle
ControlsMouse or touch
PlatformBrowser, phone and tablet
CostFree, no download
Screen800 x 600 px

How to play Cocomelon Memory Card Match

  1. Choose a difficulty to decide how many cards you will play with.
  2. Flip any card to see its picture.
  3. Flip a second card and hope it shows the same image.
  4. Remember the faces that flip back and clear every pair to win.

Tips for Cocomelon Memory Card Match

  • Begin on an easy setting so young players can build confidence.
  • Keep track of each card's position by working along rows from left to right.
  • When nothing is known, flip cards you have not seen before.

Frequently asked questions

Is Cocomelon Memory Card Match free to play?

Yes, it is free. The game runs in your web browser with no download and no sign-up.

Can kids play Cocomelon Memory Card Match on a tablet?

Yes. Tap the cards to flip them. A mouse click does the same job on a computer.

How do I win a level in Cocomelon Memory Card Match?

Find both cards of every picture. Matched pairs are removed, and the level ends once the board is empty.



Categories

Puzzle Memory

Tags
Comments

SIMILAR GAMES