Rescue the Girl 1

Played 2 times.

- % (0/0)

About Rescue the Girl 1

Rescue the Girl 1 begins with a discovery: a girl is trapped in a village, and getting her out depends on you. Your task is to look through the scenes for hidden objects and to solve the puzzles that stand in the way of freeing her.

Like other point-and-click escapes, it is built on patience. Click on things, collect what you can, and think about how a found item might fit a problem you ran into earlier. The number 1 in the title suggests a series, so it also makes a natural starting point. Use the mouse on a computer or tap on a phone, free in the browser.

Game details

GenrePuzzle
ControlsMouse or touch
PlatformBrowser, phone and tablet
CostFree, no download
Screen800 x 480 px

How to play Rescue the Girl 1

  1. Click around each scene and inspect everything.
  2. Pick up hidden objects and keep them for later.
  3. Use your items to solve the puzzles.
  4. Free the girl once every obstacle is cleared.

Tips for Rescue the Girl 1

  • Revisit earlier scenes after you collect a new item.
  • Check every corner; the smallest object is often the key one.
  • Make notes of codes, numbers and colors as you go.

Frequently asked questions

Is Rescue the Girl 1 free?

Yes. Rescue the Girl 1 is free, runs in your browser, and needs no download or sign-up.

How do I play Rescue the Girl 1?

Click on things with the mouse, or tap on a touch screen.

What is the goal of Rescue the Girl 1?

Search for hidden objects and solve the puzzles so the trapped girl can be freed.



Categories

Escape Puzzle

Tags
Comments

SIMILAR GAMES