Reach Fifty

Played 2 times.

- % (0/0)

About Reach Fifty

Fifty is the magic number, and every level is about getting there. Reach Fifty gives you numbered squares to slide around, and when two collide, their values combine. Hit exactly fifty and that square freezes in place for good.

There are sixty levels, and they grow more complex as you progress. The puzzle is as much about space as arithmetic, because squares can only move in straight lines and a wrong slide can leave a number stuck. Swipe or click and drag to move, so it feels natural on a phone or a computer. It runs in your browser, with no sign-up and no download.

Game details

GenrePuzzle
ControlsMouse or touch
PlatformBrowser, phone and tablet
CostFree, no download
Screen600 x 800 px

How to play Reach Fifty

  1. Look at the numbered squares and think about which ones could total 50.
  2. Swipe or drag a square in a straight direction to slide it.
  3. If two squares bump into each other, they combine into a new number.
  4. Freeze every square at 50 to finish the level.

Tips for Reach Fifty

  • Do the mental arithmetic first to see which numbers can possibly pair up.
  • Remember a square that reaches 50 freezes, so use it as a wall in your plan.
  • Avoid sliding squares into corners where they cannot move again.

Frequently asked questions

Is Reach Fifty free to play?

Yes. Reach Fifty is free, plays in your browser, and requires no download or sign-up.

How do I move squares in Reach Fifty?

Click and drag or swipe a square horizontally or vertically, with a mouse or your finger.

How many levels does Reach Fifty have?

It has sixty levels, and they become more complex as you go.



Categories

Puzzle Brain

Tags
Comments

SIMILAR GAMES