Jelly Jam

Played 1 times.

- % (0/0)

About Jelly Jam

Jellies in bright colors fill the board, and your task is to find twins and link them. Jelly Jam is a connection puzzle in which two matching jellies join up and vanish, and you have to clear everything until the timer reaches zero.

The game spreads across many worlds, and the later levels get harder, so a quick eye matters as much as a careful plan. Touch or click the jellies you want to connect, then keep going until the board is empty. It plays free in the browser on a computer, phone or tablet, with no sign-up.

Game details

GenrePuzzle
ControlsMouse or touch
PlatformBrowser, phone and tablet
CostFree, no download
Screen800 x 600 px

How to play Jelly Jam

  1. Scan the board for two jellies of the same color.
  2. Touch or click one, then the other, to connect them.
  3. Keep linking pairs while the timer counts down.
  4. Clear every jelly to finish the level.

Tips for Jelly Jam

  • Start with obvious pairs to open up space for harder ones.
  • Scan for matches before the clock gets low, not after.
  • Avoid leaving a lone jelly stranded far from its partner.

Frequently asked questions

Is Jelly Jam free?

Yes. Jelly Jam is free to play in your browser, with no download and no sign-up.

How do I play Jelly Jam on a touch screen?

Tap the two jellies you want to link. On a computer, click them with the mouse.

What is the goal of Jelly Jam?

Connect pairs of same-colored jellies and clear the board before the timer hits zero.



Categories

Puzzle Match 3

Tags
Comments

SIMILAR GAMES