Ghost Hunter Run 3D

Played 1 times.

- % (0/0)

About Ghost Hunter Run 3D

Haunting is a hobby here, and sneaking is the method. In Ghost Hunter Run 3D you are a prankster ghost whose only pleasure is creeping up behind people and giving them a fright, preferably without being noticed.

Stay in a visitor's line of sight for too long and you can vanish, so route planning matters. The setting is a museum full of obstacles, with guards who can be scared off as well. When things get tense you can hide inside a suit of armor to disguise yourself. It is a 3D action game with a running theme, and it opens straight in your browser without any download.

Game details

GenreShooting
ControlsMouse or touch
PlatformBrowser, phone and tablet
CostFree, no download
Screen800 x 600 px

How to play Ghost Hunter Run 3D

  1. Sneak up behind visitors and guards to scare them.
  2. Stay out of their line of sight, because being spotted costs you your ability.
  3. Steer around the obstacles scattered through the museum.
  4. Hide in a suit of armor when you need a disguise.

Tips for Ghost Hunter Run 3D

  • Wait for a visitor to turn away before you move in; rushing gets you spotted.
  • Do not linger in a field of view, since staying there too long can make you vanish.
  • Use the armor hiding spot when a guard is close, then slip out once the coast is clear.

Frequently asked questions

Is Ghost Hunter Run 3D free to play?

Yes. Ghost Hunter Run 3D is free, runs in your browser, and needs no download or sign-up.

How do I play Ghost Hunter Run 3D?

Move quickly, scare people without being seen, steer around obstacles and slip into a suit of armor to hide. It also loads on phones.

What happens if people spot me in Ghost Hunter Run 3D?

Being spotted strips away your ability, and staying inside a vision cone for too long may make you vanish.



Categories

Adventure Action Shooting

Tags
Comments

SIMILAR GAMES