Monster Truck Crashing

Played 1 times.

- % (0/0)

About Monster Truck Crashing

Big tires, bigger collisions. Monster Truck Crashing is a Unity-based browser game that puts you in a chunky truck and lets you crush into things for fun.

Controls are straightforward: WASD drives the truck, so you can focus on the crashing itself. The game is filed under racing and truck, and tagged as crazy and best, which hints at a lighthearted, over-the-top approach. There is little to learn before you play, making it a quick way to smash a few things when you want to let off steam.

Game details

GenreRacing
ControlsKeyboard
PlatformBrowser, phone and tablet
CostFree, no download
Screen800 x 600 px

How to play Monster Truck Crashing

  1. Use WASD to drive the truck.
  2. Build speed on open ground.
  3. Steer into obstacles and other vehicles.
  4. Restart whenever you want to try a bigger crash.

Tips for Monster Truck Crashing

  • Build speed before impact, since a heavy truck hits harder at pace.
  • Use gentle steering to line up a target in advance.
  • Try approaching from different angles to see how the truck reacts.

Frequently asked questions

Is Monster Truck Crashing free to play?

Yes. Monster Truck Crashing is free, runs in your browser and needs no download or sign-up.

What controls does Monster Truck Crashing use?

WASD to drive. A computer keyboard is the best way to play.

What is the goal of Monster Truck Crashing?

It is a crash-focused truck game, so the fun is in driving a monster truck and smashing into things rather than finishing a race.



Categories

Racing Truck

Tags
Comments

SIMILAR GAMES