Football Cup Superstars

Played 1 times.

- % (0/0)

About Football Cup Superstars

Thirty-two national teams are lined up and you get to choose one. Football Cup Superstars is an arcade take on the sport, where the aim is to win your group and then work through the knockout rounds to the final.

Controls are kept to a single tap for passing and shooting, so you do not need to be a football fan to join in. Run, dodge defenders, grab power-ups and look for the shot that goes in. It is free in your browser and plays on phones, tablets and computers.

Game details

GenreSports
ControlsMouse or touch
PlatformBrowser, phone and tablet
CostFree, no download
Screen800 x 600 px

How to play Football Cup Superstars

  1. Choose your favorite national team from the 32 on offer.
  2. Run with the ball and dodge defenders.
  3. Tap to pass or shoot at the right moment.
  4. Come first in your group, then advance to the cup final.

Tips for Football Cup Superstars

  • Pass to open space before a defender closes you down, then shoot when the angle opens.
  • Pick up power-ups on the pitch, since they can turn a tight match.
  • Try different superstars; each has a skill and personality of their own.

Frequently asked questions

Is Football Cup Superstars free to play?

Yes. It runs directly in your browser with no download and no sign-up. Pick a team and kick off.

What controls does Football Cup Superstars use?

It needs only a single tap to pass or shoot. That works with a mouse click on a computer or a finger on a phone or tablet.

How do I win the cup in Football Cup Superstars?

Choose a team, top your group, then advance through the cup rounds to the final. Scoring more than your opponent in each match is the goal.



Categories

2 Player Football Sports

Tags
Comments

SIMILAR GAMES