Wake The Bubbles

Played 1 times.

- % (0/0)

About Wake The Bubbles

The bubbles are asleep, and a swipe is all it takes to rouse them. Wake The Bubbles is a connect-style puzzle where you slide across three or more bubbles that share a color to wake and remove them.

Speed matters a little, because finishing each level quickly is part of the challenge, and longer chains are worth aiming for. There are lots of levels to try, each a touch more demanding. Drag a finger across a phone screen or hold the mouse button on a computer. It is cute, calm and free to open in the browser.

Game details

GenrePuzzle
ControlsMouse or touch
PlatformBrowser, phone and tablet
CostFree, no download
Screen720 x 1280 px

How to play Wake The Bubbles

  1. Find three or more bubbles of one color that touch.
  2. Slide your finger, or hold the mouse button, through them.
  3. Release to wake and remove the chain.
  4. Clear the level before you run out of time.

Tips for Wake The Bubbles

  • Look for long chains that can be done in a single swipe.
  • Start with colors that have the most bubbles.
  • Work fast, but check the path before you slide.

Frequently asked questions

Is Wake The Bubbles free to play?

Yes. Wake The Bubbles is free, runs in your browser, and needs no download or sign-up.

How do I control Wake The Bubbles?

Slide a finger across the bubbles on a touchscreen, or click and drag with a mouse.

How many bubbles do I link in Wake The Bubbles?

Link three or more touching bubbles that share a color in one slide to remove them.



Categories

Puzzle Bubble Shooter

Tags
Comments

SIMILAR GAMES