Subway Surfers Tour Houston

Played 1 times.

- % (0/0)

About Subway Surfers Tour Houston

The world tour reaches Texas in this Houston edition of the subway runner. Subway Surfers Tour Houston keeps the classic loop: sprint along the tracks, avoid trains and barriers, and keep going for as long as your reflexes survive.

The publisher says this edition adds two new characters. On a computer you move with the arrow keys, and Space activates a skateboard or another bonus. The 3D look and the h5 build make it easy to run in a browser tab, and the page also opens on phones. A good run is short and tense, and the best part is trying again immediately.

Game details

GenreRacing
ControlsKeyboard
PlatformBrowser, phone and tablet
CostFree, no download
Screen800 x 600 px

How to play Subway Surfers Tour Houston

  1. Start the run and your character sprints forward.
  2. Use the left and right arrows to change lanes and Up to jump.
  3. Press Space to activate a board or bonus when available.
  4. Avoid obstacles, pick up coins and chase a longer distance.

Tips for Subway Surfers Tour Houston

  • Scan the lanes ahead for the safest route before you commit.
  • Use a bonus when the track gets crowded.
  • Pick up coins when they are on your safe path, not off it.

Frequently asked questions

Is Subway Surfers Tour Houston free to play?

Yes. Subway Surfers Tour Houston is free, runs in your browser, and needs no download or sign-up.

What controls does Subway Surfers Tour Houston use?

The arrow keys move your runner and Space activates a skateboard or bonus. The page also opens on phones.

What is the goal of Subway Surfers Tour Houston?

Cover as much distance as you can while avoiding obstacles and trains, and collect coins along the way.



Categories

Racing Adventure 3D Jumping

Tags
Comments

SIMILAR GAMES