Brush Room Game

Played 1 times.

- % (0/0)

About Brush Room Game

A blank room, a brush, and a clear task: cover the walls. Brush Room Game is a tidy painting puzzle where moving the brush is how you fill each space with color.

The idea carries on from room to room, so completing one finishes a piece of the building and you move on to the next. You can use a mouse on a computer or a finger on a phone, and either feels natural for a game that is basically about steering a brush. It is a calm, kid-friendly puzzle tagged with colors and houses, and it loads in the browser without any setup.

Game details

GenrePuzzle
ControlsMouse or touch
PlatformBrowser, phone and tablet
CostFree, no download
Screen720 x 1280 px

How to play Brush Room Game

  1. Look at the room and see what still needs painting.
  2. Click or tap to send the brush across the room.
  3. Cover every wall without leaving gaps.
  4. Finish the house by completing each room.

Tips for Brush Room Game

  • Plan a path that covers the whole room before you start moving the brush.
  • Avoid retracing the same spot, since it wastes the moves you need elsewhere.
  • Begin at an edge so you do not paint yourself away from an unpainted corner.

Frequently asked questions

Is Brush Room Game free to play?

Yes. Brush Room Game is free, plays in your browser, and requires no download or sign-up.

How do I control Brush Room Game?

Use the mouse on a computer or tap on a phone or tablet to steer the brush.

What is the aim of Brush Room Game?

Paint the whole room with your brush, and finish the house by completing each space.



Categories

Puzzle

Tags
Comments

SIMILAR GAMES