Login

Sea Adventure

๐ŸŽฎ 4 plays ๐Ÿ“ Puzzle

About Sea Adventure

The open ocean is the setting for Sea Adventure, a free game that blends puzzle play with a spot of exploring. Its publisher mentions things like fishing and hunting for food, all happening across a wide stretch of sea.

Controls could not be easier, as a tap is all it takes to play. That keeps the game friendly for short breaks and for younger players, while the sea theme gives it a calm, breezy mood. Its tall screen layout suits phones, though it also runs fine in a desktop browser.

Game details

GenrePuzzle
ControlsMouse or touch
PlatformBrowser, phone and tablet
CostFree, no download
Screen720 x 1280 px

How to play Sea Adventure

  1. Tap the screen to start the game.
  2. Tap on the sea scene to take part in the activities on offer.
  3. Follow what appears on screen to progress.
  4. Keep playing to explore more of the ocean.

Tips for Sea Adventure

  • Spend a minute tapping around early on to learn what each part of the scene does.
  • Take your time; there is no need to rush through the first stages.
  • Replay a stage if you want to try a different approach.

Frequently asked questions

Is Sea Adventure free to play?

Yes. Sea Adventure is free to play in your browser, with no download or sign-up.

How do I control Sea Adventure?

Tap on a phone or tablet. On a computer, click with your mouse.

What kind of game is Sea Adventure?

It is a sea-themed puzzle adventure where you join in things like fishing while exploring the ocean.

๐Ÿท๏ธ Tags

๐Ÿ’ฌ Comments

๐ŸŽฎ You may also like

New games โ†’