Rotating Boxes

Played 2 times.

- % (0/0)

About Rotating Boxes

An oversized wheel made of boxes, a bumpy course, and 30 levels to roll through. Rotating Boxes mixes puzzle thinking with a light racing feel, since the wheel has to be timed, sped up, slowed down and launched over gaps.

Smooth control is the entire game. Too much speed and you overshoot, too little and you stall. The colorful look keeps things friendly, and it is easy to pick up for a short session on your phone or computer. It is free to play in the browser using touch input, with no download required.

Game details

GenrePuzzle
ControlsMouse or touch
PlatformBrowser, phone and tablet
CostFree, no download
Screen1024 x 600 px

How to play Rotating Boxes

  1. Put a finger on the screen to take control of your rolling wheel of boxes.
  2. Use the controls to accelerate along the track.
  3. Brake when you need to slow down before an obstacle.
  4. Jump at the right moment to clear gaps and finish the level.

Tips for Rotating Boxes

  • Brake early before tricky sections; recovering from overspeed is harder than slowing down in time.
  • Learn each obstacle's timing on a first run, then jump with more confidence on the next.
  • Keep your inputs smooth rather than tapping constantly, so the wheel stays stable.

Frequently asked questions

Is Rotating Boxes free?

Yes. It is free to play in your browser, and no download or sign-up is needed.

How many levels does Rotating Boxes have?

There are 30 levels, which you cross by jumping, accelerating and braking your rolling wheel of boxes.

How do I play Rotating Boxes on a phone?

The game is controlled by touching the screen, so it works on a phone or tablet in your browser.



Categories

Racing Puzzle Casual Jumping

Tags
Comments

SIMILAR GAMES