Ragdoll Shooter

Played 1 times.

- % (0/0)

About Ragdoll Shooter

Two wobbly ragdolls face off, and the winner is the one who picks the right moment. Ragdoll Shooter is a duel game built on physics, where your aim swings and your job is to fire just as it lines up.

You control everything with the mouse, or a tap on a touch screen. Click as the aim crosses the target and the shot is away. It sounds easy, but the physics give every duel a slightly different feel, and the result is as much about timing as about luck. Matches are short, so you can have plenty of attempts in a few minutes.

Game details

GenreShooting
ControlsMouse or touch
PlatformBrowser, phone and tablet
CostFree, no download
Screen450 x 750 px

How to play Ragdoll Shooter

  1. Watch the swinging aim of your ragdoll.
  2. Click with the mouse, or tap the screen, as the aim lines up.
  3. Fire your shot at the right moment.
  4. Watch the physics play out after the shot.
  5. Win the duel and try again.

Tips for Ragdoll Shooter

  • Watch the rhythm of the swing for a few seconds before you shoot.
  • Do not rush; waiting for a clean moment beats an early click.
  • Keep your clicking steady, because panic taps usually miss.

Frequently asked questions

Is Ragdoll Shooter free?

Yes. Ragdoll Shooter is free to play in your browser, with no download and no sign-up.

How do I shoot in Ragdoll Shooter?

Click with the mouse, or tap on a touch screen, at the right moment to fire.

Is Ragdoll Shooter about timing or aiming?

It is mostly timing. You tap at the perfect moment as the aim swings, and the physics decides how the duel plays out.



Categories

3D Action Shooter Shooting Boys

Tags
Comments

SIMILAR GAMES