Metal House Escape

Played 1 times.

- % (0/0)

About Metal House Escape

Door shut, house silent, no obvious way out: Metal House Escape starts with a simple problem and leaves the solving to you. The place is filled with objects and clues, and a clear head is your main tool.

You explore with mouse clicks, picking up items and trying them wherever something looks locked or concealed. Puzzles connect to each other, so careful observation pays off. There are no fast reflexes involved, only a steady search and some logical thinking, which makes it a pleasant fit for a quiet break between chores or a lazy evening.

Game details

GenrePuzzle
ControlsMouse or touch
PlatformBrowser, phone and tablet
CostFree, no download
Screen800 x 480 px

How to play Metal House Escape

  1. Click around the house to reveal hidden items.
  2. Collect the ones that seem helpful.
  3. Try them on locks and puzzle spots.
  4. Keep solving until the exit is open.

Tips for Metal House Escape

  • Examine unusual objects twice; a second look often reveals something new.
  • Move on when a puzzle blocks you; the missing item is likely elsewhere.
  • Notice repeated shapes or numbers, because they often point to a code.

Frequently asked questions

Is Metal House Escape free to play?

Yes. Metal House Escape is free, runs in your browser, and needs no download or sign-up.

Can I play Metal House Escape on a phone?

Yes. Tapping stands in for clicking, so phones and tablets are fine.

What is the aim of Metal House Escape?

You search the house for hidden objects and solve puzzles to get out.



Categories

Escape Puzzle

Tags
Comments

SIMILAR GAMES