Merge World

Played 1 times.

- % (0/0)

About Merge World

Three of a kind make something bigger, and in Merge World that rule builds a whole paradise. You combine a trio of matching items into a building, then merge those buildings again to make larger ones that fill the land.

Fairy workers help with construction, and you can send your best buildings to storage depots for rewards. Special rainbow flasks act as stand-ins when a merge is missing a piece. It is a gentle builder that suits the keep-going style, and the controls are simple enough for a click or tap. It opens in the browser, free, on both desktop and mobile.

Game details

GenrePuzzle
ControlsMouse or touch
PlatformBrowser, phone and tablet
CostFree, no download
Screen800 x 600 px

How to play Merge World

  1. Combine a trio of matching items to produce a building.
  2. Put the fairy workers to work on construction, then merge buildings into bigger ones.
  3. Deliver your highest-level buildings to the depots for rewards.
  4. Merge rainbow flasks and spend them as stand-ins when a merge needs one.

Tips for Merge World

  • Look at the whole board before merging, so you do not use up a piece you will need later.
  • Hold rainbow flasks for tricky merges where one matching item is missing.
  • Send top-level buildings to the depots regularly to collect rewards and free up space.

Frequently asked questions

Is Merge World free to play?

Yes. Merge World is free, runs in your browser, and needs no download and no sign-up.

How do I merge items in Merge World?

Combine three matching items to get a building. Fairy workers then construct it, and you can merge buildings again to make bigger ones.

What are rainbow flasks in Merge World?

Rainbow flasks can be merged and used as a stand-in for a missing item, helping with merges that would otherwise fall short.



Categories

Puzzle building

Tags
Comments

SIMILAR GAMES