Gift Drop

Played 1 times.

- % (0/0)

About Gift Drop

Santa is locked up in a dark forest prison, and the way to free him runs through a pile of boxes. Gift Drop is a physics puzzle with 60 levels, where you remove blocks one at a time so the gift can fall safely onto the grass.

The tricky part is deciding which boxes to destroy and which to keep, since the remaining blocks have to guide the gift where it should go. One wrong click can send everything tumbling the wrong way. It is a thoughtful holiday brain-teaser, and a click or tap is all that is needed to play, on a phone or a computer.

Game details

GenrePuzzle
ControlsMouse or touch
PlatformBrowser, phone and tablet
CostFree, no download
Screen1280 x 800 px

How to play Gift Drop

  1. Study the stacked boxes and the grass below them.
  2. Click or tap a box or block to destroy it.
  3. Keep the blocks you need to guide the gift.
  4. Get the gift safely onto the grass to finish the level.

Tips for Gift Drop

  • Imagine how the gift will fall before you remove a block, then click.
  • Remove boxes one by one and watch how the pile settles.
  • Use remaining blocks as ramps or walls to steer the gift.

Frequently asked questions

Is Gift Drop free to play?

Yes. Gift Drop is free, runs in your browser and needs no download or sign-up.

How do I play Gift Drop on a phone?

Tap the boxes you want to destroy. On a computer, click them with the mouse.

How many levels does Gift Drop have?

Gift Drop has 60 levels of physics puzzles in which you help Santa escape from the dark forest prison.



Categories

Puzzle Christmas

Tags
Comments

SIMILAR GAMES