Find My Hellboy Toy

Played 1 times.

- % (0/0)

About Find My Hellboy Toy

Lost toys matter more than they should, and this one has vanished somewhere around your farm house. Find My Hellboy Toy sets you on a search for it, one scene at a time.

You click through the rooms and surroundings, gather objects and use the clues you spot to open up new areas. It is a gentle puzzle with simple controls, so there is little to learn before you start. The challenge is in looking carefully, because the toy rarely appears until you have solved a few small problems first. A relaxed pace suits it best.

Game details

GenrePuzzle
ControlsMouse or touch
PlatformBrowser, phone and tablet
CostFree, no download
Screen800 x 600 px

How to play Find My Hellboy Toy

  1. Click or tap around the farm house to search for items.
  2. Examine anything that looks locked or odd.
  3. Combine clues and objects to reach new places.
  4. Track down the toy to complete the game.

Tips for Find My Hellboy Toy

  • Search containers, shelves and corners first; toys get lost in small places.
  • Try an item on different objects before deciding it is useless.
  • Go back over scenes you skipped when you are stuck.

Frequently asked questions

Is Find My Hellboy Toy free?

Yes. Find My Hellboy Toy is free in your browser, with no download and no sign-up.

What controls does Find My Hellboy Toy use?

Click with a mouse on a computer or tap on a phone or tablet.

What do I need to do in Find My Hellboy Toy?

You lost a toy at your farm house. Search for hidden objects and solve the puzzles to find it.



Categories

Escape Puzzle

Tags
Comments

SIMILAR GAMES