Fat Mario vs Zombies

Played 1 times.

- % (0/0)

About Fat Mario vs Zombies

A heavyset plumber-style hero and a crowd of zombies make for a lighthearted combination. Fat Mario vs Zombies is a hypercasual arcade shooter that asks you to aim carefully and clear one level after another.

Controls are intentionally easy. Slide your finger across a touchscreen, or click with the mouse on a computer, to line up your shots and fire. Because there is no complex setup, you can start in a few seconds and improve through practice. Each level offers a fresh arrangement of undead, so aim and timing matter more than memorising anything. It is a breezy game that does not demand much commitment.

Game details

GenreShooting
ControlsMouse or touch
PlatformBrowser, phone and tablet
CostFree, no download
Screen1280 x 720 px

How to play Fat Mario vs Zombies

  1. Slide your finger, or move the mouse, to aim.
  2. Tap or click to shoot the zombies.
  3. Take down every zombie in the level.
  4. Move on to the next stage when you are done.
  5. Keep going through the levels to win.

Tips for Fat Mario vs Zombies

  • Take a second to line up your aim; a clean shot beats a quick miss.
  • Look over the whole level before firing, so you pick the best target first.
  • Replay a stage if you failed, as small changes in aim often fix it.

Frequently asked questions

Is Fat Mario vs Zombies free to play?

Yes. Fat Mario vs Zombies is free, runs in your browser, and needs no download or sign-up.

Can I play Fat Mario vs Zombies on my phone?

Yes. Slide your finger to aim on a touchscreen, or use a mouse click on a computer.

What is the goal of Fat Mario vs Zombies?

Aim and shoot all the zombies in each level, then move on through the many levels to win.



Categories

Arcade Hypercasual Shooting Zombie

Tags
Comments

SIMILAR GAMES