Escape From Zoo

Played 2 times.

- % (0/0)

About Escape From Zoo

A day out with your animals turns awkward when the exit disappears. In Escape From Zoo you have brought your pets to the zoo, and you end up trapped inside it.

The way out is hidden behind puzzles. Click on the scenery, pick up objects that look useful and use the clues scattered around to unlock a path. It is a classic point-and-click escape, so the difficulty comes from observation and logic rather than speed. Only the mouse is required, and there is no countdown to worry about. The animal-park setting makes for a lively backdrop, and the puzzles are easy to approach one at a time.

Game details

GenrePuzzle
ControlsMouse or touch
PlatformBrowser, phone and tablet
CostFree, no download
Screen800 x 480 px

How to play Escape From Zoo

  1. Click on the zoo scenery to look for items and clues.
  2. Pick up the hidden objects you spot.
  3. Work out which puzzle each item belongs to.
  4. Unlock the way out and leave the zoo.

Tips for Escape From Zoo

  • Look closely at signs and enclosures, because they may carry hints.
  • Do not discard ideas; an item that fails once may work elsewhere.
  • Take your time and move through the scene in an organised order.

Frequently asked questions

Is Escape From Zoo free?

Yes. Escape From Zoo is free in your browser, with no download and no sign-up.

How do I control Escape From Zoo?

Use the mouse to click items in the scene, or tap them on a touch screen.

What do I have to do in Escape From Zoo?

You find hidden objects and solve clues to get out of the zoo where you became trapped.



Categories

Escape Puzzle

Tags
Comments

SIMILAR GAMES