Cute Rabbit Puzzle

Played 1 times.

- % (0/0)

About Cute Rabbit Puzzle

Soft ears, round faces and a box of colors waiting to be used. Cute Rabbit Puzzle is, at heart, a coloring book starring adorable bunnies, and the only puzzle is deciding which shade goes where.

There are no rules to fuss over and no score to chase. You pick a color, click an area and watch the picture fill in, so little ones can make bunny artwork of their own at whatever pace suits them. The left mouse button does everything, and the game runs in a browser on a computer or phone. It is a calm, creative activity that works well for kids who enjoy drawing and coloring.

Game details

GenrePuzzle
ControlsMouse or touch
PlatformBrowser, phone and tablet
CostFree, no download
Screen854 x 480 px

How to play Cute Rabbit Puzzle

  1. Choose a rabbit picture to color.
  2. Pick a color from the palette.
  3. Click an area of the picture to fill it in.
  4. Switch colors and keep going until the bunny looks the way you want.

Tips for Cute Rabbit Puzzle

  • Pick two or three colors that go well together before you start.
  • Fill large areas first, then add details with small touches.
  • Do not worry about making it realistic; bright, silly bunnies are great.

Frequently asked questions

Is Cute Rabbit Puzzle free?

Yes. Cute Rabbit Puzzle is free to play in your browser, with no download or sign-up.

How do I color in Cute Rabbit Puzzle?

Pick a color, then click on the part of the picture you want to fill, using the left mouse button or a tap on a touch screen.

Is Cute Rabbit Puzzle good for young children?

Yes. It is a simple rabbit coloring game with easy controls, no timers and no violence, so kids can play at their own pace.



Categories

Puzzle Casual Animal Kids Coloring

Tags
Comments

SIMILAR GAMES