Crazy Traffic Racing

Played 1 times.

- % (0/0)

About Crazy Traffic Racing

Heavy traffic, a nitro button and a fuel gauge that never stops dropping: Crazy Traffic Racing is a 3D highway racer with plenty to manage. You pick a mode, then weave through other cars while picking up coins and fuel cans.

Controls are on the keyboard. The arrow keys move the car and the space bar brakes, and you can choose between automatic and manual driving. NOS gives a big speed boost when the road ahead is clear, and a camera button lets you change the view to suit how you like to drive. The aim is to avoid collisions while making the most of every resource on the road.

Game details

GenreRacing
ControlsKeyboard
PlatformBrowser, phone and tablet
CostFree, no download
Screen960 x 600 px

How to play Crazy Traffic Racing

  1. Start the game and pick a mode.
  2. Choose automatic or manual controls.
  3. Use the arrow keys to move and the space bar to brake.
  4. Collect coins and fuel cans and avoid other cars.
  5. Use NOS for a speed boost when the road is clear.

Tips for Crazy Traffic Racing

  • Use NOS on open stretches only; a boost into traffic ends badly.
  • Grab fuel cans before you grab coins, because running dry costs you the run.
  • Try the camera button to find a view where you can spot gaps early.

Frequently asked questions

Is Crazy Traffic Racing free to play?

Yes. It is free in your browser, with no download or sign-up.

What controls does Crazy Traffic Racing use?

Arrow keys move the car and the space bar brakes. You can choose automatic or manual controls.

What should I collect in Crazy Traffic Racing?

Pick up coins and fuel cans as you drive, and use NOS carefully to boost your speed.



Categories

Racing 3D Car Arcade Parking

Tags
Comments

SIMILAR GAMES