Cartoon Football

Played 1 times.

- % (0/0)

About Cartoon Football

Yuki and Rina are young footballers with big dreams, and this game is their final test. Cartoon Football is a running challenge in which you race across the pitch with the ball at your feet, dribbling past opponents and jumping over obstacles. Speed, agility and good reflexes are all required if you want to pass.

Along the route you can pick up items and bonuses, which add to the fun and reward careful play. The cartoon style keeps the mood light and makes it a good fit for younger players, though it is just as enjoyable for adults. Follow the on-screen prompts to run and jump, and you can play on a phone or a computer.

Game details

GenreSports
ControlsMouse or touch
PlatformBrowser, phone and tablet
CostFree, no download
Screen800 x 600 px

How to play Cartoon Football

  1. Start a run on the pitch.
  2. Use the on-screen controls to keep moving with the ball.
  3. Dribble around opponents who block the way.
  4. Jump over obstacles on the pitch.
  5. Collect items and bonuses along the route.

Tips for Cartoon Football

  • Look ahead for the next obstacle so you can jump in plenty of time.
  • Prioritize avoiding defenders over grabbing every bonus item.
  • Replay the run to learn where obstacles appear and plan your moves.

Frequently asked questions

Is Cartoon Football free to play?

Yes. Cartoon Football is free and runs in your browser, so there is no download and no sign-up.

Can I play Cartoon Football on a phone?

Yes. It runs on phones and tablets as well as computers, using simple on-screen controls to run and jump.

What do I have to do in Cartoon Football?

Run across the pitch with the ball, dribble past opponents, jump over obstacles, and collect items and bonuses along the way.



Categories

Football Hypercasual Casual Fun Kids Sports Jumping

Tags
Comments

SIMILAR GAMES