Thomas Runner

Played 2 times.

- % (0/0)

About Thomas Runner

Every level is a gauntlet, and the only way through is forward. Thomas Runner is a 2D arcade game where you cross a hazardous world packed with spikes, mines, zombies and turrets, trying to get to the finish of every stage in one piece.

Bonuses scattered along the route are worth grabbing, but each detour carries its own risk. The whole thing is played with simple clicks or taps, which suits a quick break on a computer or phone. It opens right in the browser, with no install and no account.

Game details

GenreShooting
ControlsMouse or touch
PlatformBrowser, phone and tablet
CostFree, no download
Screen1920 x 1080 px

How to play Thomas Runner

  1. Click or tap to control Thomas and keep him moving.
  2. Avoid spikes and mines on the ground.
  3. Deal with the zombies and turrets that block your path.
  4. Collect bonuses where it is safe to do so.
  5. Make it to the end of the stage.

Tips for Thomas Runner

  • Learn the timing of a turret before you cross its field of fire.
  • Grab a bonus only if the route to it is clear of mines and spikes.
  • Move steadily rather than rushing; one careless step is usually the end of a run.

Frequently asked questions

Is Thomas Runner free to play?

Yes. Thomas Runner is free, plays in your browser and needs no download or sign-up.

How do I play Thomas Runner on mobile?

Tap the screen. The game uses clicks or taps, so the same controls work on phones, tablets and computers.

What dangers are in Thomas Runner?

Spikes, mines, zombies and turrets all stand in your way. The goal is to survive them, collect bonuses and get through every stage.



Categories

Arcade Shooter Shooting First Person Shooter Zombie html5 games

Tags
Comments

SIMILAR GAMES