The Big Hit Run

Played 1 times.

- % (0/0)

About The Big Hit Run

Strong arms are the whole point here. You run through vivid, colorful cities, grabbing gems and power pickups that make your character's punching power grow, until the hits you land feel properly big.

Obstacles keep appearing, so staying flexible matters as much as grabbing every pickup. Click or tap is all you need to play, and the action is quick enough for a short break. As an action-flavored parkour game, it blends battle with running in a fresh way. It runs free in your browser, and the portrait layout fits a phone.

Game details

GenreRacing
ControlsMouse or touch
PlatformBrowser, phone and tablet
CostFree, no download
Screen720 x 1280 px

How to play The Big Hit Run

  1. Click or tap to start the run.
  2. Move through the city with taps or slides.
  3. Grab gems and power pickups along the route.
  4. Dodge obstacles and use your growing strength in the fights.

Tips for The Big Hit Run

  • Go for the power pickups first; the stronger you are, the easier later sections become.
  • Do not chase every gem if it means swinging into an obstacle.
  • Keep your moves smooth and early so you can stay on the best line.

Frequently asked questions

Is The Big Hit Run free to play?

Yes. The Big Hit Run is free, runs in your browser and needs no download or sign-up.

Can I play The Big Hit Run on mobile?

Yes. It uses clicks or taps, so a touch screen works as well as a mouse.

What do power pickups do in The Big Hit Run?

Gems and power pickups make your character stronger, so your arms and your hits grow as the run goes on.



Categories

Racing Battle

Tags
Comments

SIMILAR GAMES