STICK DEFENDERS

Played 2 times.

- % (0/0)

About STICK DEFENDERS

Drag, drop, merge. STICK DEFENDERS boils base defense down to that simple loop. Pick up one stickman, release him over a twin, and the pair becomes a single tougher defender ready for the next group of attackers. Your base needs every bit of that strength.

A mouse or a finger both work for picking up and moving units around. Beyond merging, you can upgrade your offense and fortify the walls, and a spin-the-wheel bonus offers helpful items and new options. Skills become available again after a cooldown, so use them quickly. It is easy to learn, and mastering the order of merges is where the depth hides.

Game details

GenreStickman
ControlsMouse or touch
PlatformBrowser, phone and tablet
CostFree, no download
Screen800 x 600 px

How to play STICK DEFENDERS

  1. Press and hold a unit with the mouse or your finger to pick it up.
  2. Move it over a matching unit and let go to fuse the pair into one stronger defender.
  3. Upgrade your offense and fortify your walls to hold the line.
  4. Fire off your skills when the cooldown ends and spin the wheel for rewards.

Tips for STICK DEFENDERS

  • Keep similar units close together so merges take fewer drags when a wave arrives.
  • Upgrade walls before they break; a strong front line lets your gunmen keep firing.
  • Do not hoard skills; a skill used on time beats a skill saved for later.

Frequently asked questions

Is STICK DEFENDERS free to play?

Yes. STICK DEFENDERS is free to play in your browser, with no download and no sign-up.

How do I merge units in STICK DEFENDERS?

Press and drag a unit with the mouse or your finger, then release it over a matching unit.

What is the goal of STICK DEFENDERS?

You build stronger defenders by merging them and try to keep your base standing through attack after attack for as long as possible.



Categories

Adventure Action Shooting Stickman

Tags
Comments

SIMILAR GAMES