Shooting Games Challenge

Played 2 times.

- % (0/0)

About Shooting Games Challenge

This is target practice with a score attached. Shooting Games Challenge puts you behind a gun in a first-person view, where you zoom in, line up the shot, and hit whatever is placed in front of you.

Targets vary, from boards and bottles to fruit, and the challenge is to hit them cleanly and quickly for bigger points. You can also upgrade your guns, which makes aiming and firing more efficient, and some setups let a single bullet go through several targets. It is played with the mouse only, so a computer is the most comfortable way to build up accuracy and speed.

Game details

GenreShooting
ControlsMouse or touch
PlatformBrowser, phone and tablet
CostFree, no download
Screen800 x 600 px

How to play Shooting Games Challenge

  1. Move the mouse to look around and find a target.
  2. Zoom in and line up the crosshair on it.
  3. Click to shoot, aiming for several targets at once when you can.
  4. Earn points, and upgrade your guns as the game allows.

Tips for Shooting Games Challenge

  • Look for lines where several targets overlap, so one bullet can hit more than one.
  • Zoom in for tricky shots and zoom out to scan for the next target.
  • Improve your guns whenever the game lets you, for better accuracy and speed.

Frequently asked questions

Is Shooting Games Challenge free?

Yes. Shooting Games Challenge is free, plays in your browser, and needs no download or sign-up.

How do I aim in Shooting Games Challenge?

Use the mouse to aim and zoom, then click to shoot. A computer is the best way to play.

What targets can I hit in Shooting Games Challenge?

You can shoot boards, bottles and fruit, among other targets, to raise your score.



Categories

Action Shooting

Tags
Comments

SIMILAR GAMES