Seafloor Racing

Played 4 times.

- % (0/0)

About Seafloor Racing

Beneath the waves there is a racetrack, and it is crowded. Seafloor Racing sends you across the ocean bed against several AI opponents on each level, asking you to avoid obstacles while keeping your speed high.

Control comes from W, A, S and D, so a keyboard is the best way to play, and the page is marked mobile-friendly if you want to try other devices. Because rivals share the course, clean driving matters as much as raw pace: a single collision gives opponents the chance to pass. Pick a line early, avoid the hazards and let your speed do the work.

Game details

GenreRacing
ControlsKeyboard
PlatformBrowser, phone and tablet
CostFree, no download
Screen1334 x 750 px

How to play Seafloor Racing

  1. Press W, A, S and D to drive.
  2. Line up with the AI opponents at the start.
  3. Steer around obstacles on the seafloor.
  4. Keep your speed up through the straights.
  5. Cross the finish line ahead of the rivals.

Tips for Seafloor Racing

  • Choose your line early and stick to it.
  • Avoid collisions; they cost more time than they seem to.
  • Study the obstacles on your first lap.

Frequently asked questions

Is Seafloor Racing free to play?

Yes. Seafloor Racing is free, runs in your browser, and needs no download and no sign-up.

What controls does Seafloor Racing use?

Use W, A, S and D to drive. A computer keyboard works best, and the game is marked as mobile-friendly.

Who do I race in Seafloor Racing?

Each level pits you against several AI opponents on the ocean floor, so you race while avoiding obstacles.



Categories

Racing 3D Car Simulation Boys

Tags
Comments

SIMILAR GAMES