Pixel Parkour

Played 1 times.

- % (0/0)

About Pixel Parkour

Parkour gets a pixel makeover here. You run and leap through levels drawn in a retro blocky style, picking up props scattered along the route.

The game advertises plenty of levels, each with its own set of collectibles, and those props are meant to help you clear obstacles and run farther. The control scheme is described as simple and smooth, so there is little to learn before you start moving. The play window is tall and narrow, a portrait shape that suits phones nicely, though it works fine in a desktop browser too.

Game details

GenreRacing
ControlsMouse or touch
PlatformBrowser, phone and tablet
CostFree, no download
Screen720 x 1334 px

How to play Pixel Parkour

  1. Start a level and let your runner move forward.
  2. Tap or click to jump past obstacles.
  3. Collect the props you pass along the way.
  4. Use what you pick up to get through the harder sections.

Tips for Pixel Parkour

  • Grab props that sit on your route, but do not swerve into danger just to reach one.
  • Replay a level you stumbled on; remembering where the obstacles sit saves runs.
  • Keep moving. Hesitating on a platform usually costs more than a confident jump.

Frequently asked questions

Is Pixel Parkour free to play?

Yes. Pixel Parkour is free, loads in your browser and needs no download or sign-up.

Can I play Pixel Parkour on a phone?

Yes. The tall portrait window fits phone screens well, and simple tap controls work. It also runs in a desktop browser.

What are the props for in Pixel Parkour?

Props collected during each level are meant to help you get past obstacles and run farther, so grabbing them is worth planning your route around.



Categories

Racing .io Puzzle Kids

Tags
Comments

SIMILAR GAMES