Pixel Gun Apocalypse 2022

Played 2 times.

- % (0/0)

About Pixel Gun Apocalypse 2022

Blocks, bullets and rival players fill Pixel Gun Apocalypse 2022, a 3D multiplayer shooter that starts in a browser tab. Its tags include io games and Unity, which fits the quick, join-and-fight style you will find here.

The controls are plain enough to learn in a few seconds: walk with the keyboard, point and shoot with the mouse, and press Tab if you want the menu. After that it comes down to your decisions. A blocky map gives you plenty of ways to break line of sight, so use them. Wait for opponents to come to you, fire from a safe spot and move before they can answer.

Game details

GenreShooting
ControlsMouse or touch
PlatformBrowser, phone and tablet
CostFree, no download
Screen800 x 600 px

How to play Pixel Gun Apocalypse 2022

  1. Walk with W, A, S and D.
  2. Aim by moving the mouse.
  3. Click to shoot at other players.
  4. Press Tab to open the menu.

Tips for Pixel Gun Apocalypse 2022

  • Break line of sight often; blocky maps are full of corners to use.
  • Let opponents come to you when you hold a good position.
  • Shift position right after you shoot, because the other player now knows where you are.

Frequently asked questions

Is Pixel Gun Apocalypse 2022 free to play?

Yes. It is free in your browser, with no download and no sign-up.

How do I play Pixel Gun Apocalypse 2022?

Walk with W, A, S and D, aim and shoot with the mouse, and press Tab for the menu.

Is Pixel Gun Apocalypse 2022 a multiplayer game?

Yes. It is tagged multiplayer, so you can compete against other people.



Categories

Shooter Shooting Block Multiplayer

Tags
Comments

SIMILAR GAMES