Offroad Kings Hill Climb Driving

Played 2 times.

- % (0/0)

About Offroad Kings Hill Climb Driving

Mud, slopes and water crossings are the whole attraction here. Offroad Kings Hill Climb Driving sends you across a rough course with hills to climb, rivers to ford and bridges to roll over, and the goal is simply to make it to the end.

It is a game of patience and throttle control rather than raw speed. Along the way you earn money, so you are not stuck with one vehicle forever. Beyond the usual WASD or arrows, there is a handbrake on Space, a camera on C, a horn on H and an engine toggle on I. It is a good fit for a keyboard on a computer.

Game details

GenreRacing
ControlsKeyboard
PlatformBrowser, phone and tablet
CostFree, no download
Screen800 x 550 px

How to play Offroad Kings Hill Climb Driving

  1. Start the engine and pick your vehicle.
  2. Drive with WASD or the arrow keys.
  3. Use Space for the handbrake on steep or slippery sections.
  4. Press C to switch camera views if you cannot see the path.
  5. Cross the finish and collect your earnings.

Tips for Offroad Kings Hill Climb Driving

  • Climb hills with steady throttle; mashing the gas often makes the vehicle slide back.
  • Switch camera angles when crossing water so you can judge the depth and the bank.
  • Use the handbrake sparingly, mostly to hold position or tighten a turn.

Frequently asked questions

Is Offroad Kings Hill Climb Driving free?

Yes. It is free to play in your browser, with no download and no sign-up.

What keys does Offroad Kings Hill Climb Driving use?

WASD or arrows drive, Space is the handbrake, C changes camera, H is the horn and I toggles the engine.

What is the goal of Offroad Kings Hill Climb Driving?

Get across a difficult off-road course to the end, earning money on the way for a better ride.



Categories

Racing 3D Car Skill Simulation

Tags
Comments

SIMILAR GAMES