Merge Block Number Puzzle

Played 3 times.

- % (0/0)

About Merge Block Number Puzzle

Numbers that grow when they meet: Merge Block Number Puzzle is a relaxed brain game about combining matching blocks into bigger ones. There is no time limit, so you can stop, think and plan each move.

Drag a block into place and join it with an identical number to make a bigger one. Because there is no timer, it suits a break between tasks. The tall portrait layout fits a phone, and it also works on computers. It is a calm puzzle, free in the browser, with no download or sign-up, and a good choice if you prefer thinking to racing.

Game details

GenreSports
ControlsMouse or touch
PlatformBrowser, phone and tablet
CostFree, no download
Screen1080 x 1920 px

How to play Merge Block Number Puzzle

  1. Drag a number block to move it.
  2. Bring two identical numbers together to merge them.
  3. Keep merging to make larger numbers.
  4. Take your time, since there is no time limit.

Tips for Merge Block Number Puzzle

  • Keep your biggest number in one area so smaller blocks can build up beside it.
  • Think before each drag; with no timer, a slow move beats a rushed one.
  • Avoid scattering different numbers, which makes merges harder.

Frequently asked questions

Is Merge Block Number Puzzle free to play?

Yes. It runs in your browser with no download and no sign-up. Open the page and start merging.

How do I play Merge Block Number Puzzle on a phone?

Drag blocks with your finger. On a computer, drag with the mouse.

Is there a timer in Merge Block Number Puzzle?

No. There is no time limit, so you can plan each merge at your own pace.



Categories

Puzzle Brain Sports Block

Tags
Comments

SIMILAR GAMES