Jeep Driver

Played 2 times.

- % (0/0)

About Jeep Driver

A jeep, thirty levels and a garage full of upgrade options make for a decent driving project. Jeep Driver is a side-on driving game where you buy new vehicles and improve them as you go.

Steering is handled with A and D or the left and right arrow keys, and W or the up arrow makes the jeep jump, which is handy for obstacles and gaps. The upgrade system gives each level a reason: earn money, improve your jeep and try a harder course. It loads quickly in the browser and also plays on a phone, so you can drive from anywhere.

Game details

GenreRacing
ControlsKeyboard
PlatformBrowser, phone and tablet
CostFree, no download
Screen960 x 600 px

How to play Jeep Driver

  1. Start the first level.
  2. Press A and D, or Left and Right, to drive.
  3. Press W or Up to jump.
  4. Reach the end of each level.
  5. Use the garage to buy and upgrade vehicles.

Tips for Jeep Driver

  • Jump early for gaps; a late jump usually means a fall.
  • Spend money on upgrades that help you handle later levels.
  • Slow down on rough sections to keep control.

Frequently asked questions

Is Jeep Driver free?

Yes. Jeep Driver is free to play in your browser, with no download and no sign-up.

What controls does Jeep Driver use?

A and D or the left and right arrows to drive, and W or the up arrow for a hop. It also works on phones with touch input.

How many levels does Jeep Driver have?

The game lists 30 levels. New vehicles are sold in the garage, and each one can be upgraded as you go.



Categories

Racing Truck

Tags
Comments

SIMILAR GAMES