Gravity Bowling

Played 1 times.

- % (0/0)

About Gravity Bowling

A bowling ball dangles from a rope and swings like a pendulum, and your only job is deciding when to let it go. Gravity Bowling flips the usual sport on its head, with a cut instead of a throw. If the ball flies far enough and topples every pin in one go, you score and move up a stage.

Timing is everything, but so is judging the arc. Cut too early or too late and the ball lands nowhere near the pins. You use the mouse to cut on a computer, or a fingertip on a phone. It is a quick and satisfying puzzle that rewards a good eye and a steady hand.

Game details

GenrePuzzle
ControlsMouse or touch
PlatformBrowser, phone and tablet
CostFree, no download
Screen1080 x 1920 px

How to play Gravity Bowling

  1. Watch the ball swing on its rope.
  2. Click or tap to cut the rope at the right instant.
  3. Let the ball fly toward the pins.
  4. Topple every pin in a single shot to advance.

Tips for Gravity Bowling

  • Watch several full swings before you cut, so you can feel the timing.
  • Aim for the point in the arc that sends the ball straight at the pins.
  • Do not rush; a missed cut only costs a quick retry.

Frequently asked questions

Is Gravity Bowling free?

Yes. Gravity Bowling is free, runs in your browser, and needs no download or sign-up.

How do I play Gravity Bowling?

Click with the mouse, or tap with a fingertip, to cut the rope when the ball is in the right spot.

How do I score in Gravity Bowling?

Topple every pin with a single hit, and you earn points and move up a stage.



Categories

Puzzle Hypercasual Casual Fun Skill Sports

Tags
Comments

SIMILAR GAMES