Ghost Patrol

Played 2 times.

- % (0/0)

About Ghost Patrol

Being a ghost is mostly about timing. You haunt a museum, sneaking up behind visitors to give them a fright, while trying not to wander into the cone of vision that every watcher carries.

Stay in view too long and you can fade away, so stealth matters as much as speed. Obstacles around the museum block your path, guards are also on the list of targets, and there is a handy hiding place in a suit of armor. Ghost Patrol is played with the mouse, and it supports touch as well.

Game details

GenrePuzzle
ControlsMouse or touch
PlatformBrowser, phone and tablet
CostFree, no download
Screen380 x 600 px

How to play Ghost Patrol

  1. Use the mouse to move your ghost around the museum.
  2. Sneak up behind a visitor or guard to scare them.
  3. Stay out of their vision cone so you do not fade away.
  4. Hide in a suit of armor when you need to disguise yourself.

Tips for Ghost Patrol

  • Approach from behind and watch the direction each person faces.
  • Plan a route around obstacles before you move in.
  • Retreat into the armor as soon as someone turns toward you.

Frequently asked questions

Is Ghost Patrol free to play?

Yes. Ghost Patrol is free, runs in your browser, and needs no download or sign-up.

How do I control Ghost Patrol?

Everything is played with the mouse. Touch input is also supported on phones and tablets.

How do I avoid being caught in Ghost Patrol?

Stay out of each person's vision cone, approach from behind, and duck into the suit of armor when needed.



Categories

Escape 3D Puzzle Arcade

Tags
Comments

SIMILAR GAMES