Flip Lines

Played 1 times.

- % (0/0)

About Flip Lines

It looks simple, and that is the trap. Flip Lines is a casual ball puzzle whose rules fit in a moment, yet each level holds more depth than you expect. The goal is to get through the falls safely, which takes timing and a bit of foresight.

Input is a single click or tap, so there is nothing to memorize, and the challenge comes from deciding when to act. Early levels teach the basics, and later ones test how well you really understood them. Because it runs on mobile as well as in a desktop browser, it is easy to pick up whenever you have a minute and want something neat to figure out.

Game details

GenrePuzzle
ControlsMouse or touch
PlatformBrowser, phone and tablet
CostFree, no download
Screen800 x 600 px

How to play Flip Lines

  1. Click with the mouse or tap the screen.
  2. Time your input to keep the ball falling safely.
  3. Watch how each tap changes what happens next.
  4. Try again with a better plan if you fail.

Tips for Flip Lines

  • Watch one fall without acting to understand how the level behaves.
  • Do not tap in a panic; wait for the right moment.
  • Retry a failed attempt with one specific change.

Frequently asked questions

Is Flip Lines free to play?

Yes. Flip Lines is free, runs in your browser, and needs no download or sign-up.

How do I control Flip Lines?

Use a mouse click on a computer or a tap on a phone or tablet. That is all the game needs.

Is Flip Lines easy or hard?

It starts simple but has more depth than it first appears, so expect some challenge as the levels progress.



Categories

Ball Puzzle Casual

Tags
Comments

SIMILAR GAMES