Doodle Aircraft

Played 1 times.

- % (0/0)

About Doodle Aircraft

Imagine a dogfight sketched in a school exercise book. Doodle Aircraft uses checked-paper graphics for an endless air battle, where you hit enemy planes before they strike back.

Control is a single touch, so one finger, or one click, does the job. The tags say endless, flight and shoot em up, which means the aim is to last and score rather than reach an ending. Reactions need to be sharp, and the paper look keeps the screen clear enough to read each threat. Each run is short, and the next one starts instantly.

Game details

GenreShooting
ControlsMouse or touch
PlatformBrowser, phone and tablet
CostFree, no download
Screen800 x 600 px

How to play Doodle Aircraft

  1. Tap the screen, or click, to begin.
  2. Use a single touch to control your plane.
  3. Hit the enemy aircraft before they hit you.
  4. Keep going to score as high as you can.

Tips for Doodle Aircraft

  • Stay alert; enemies can appear quickly and reaction time is everything.
  • Prioritize enemies that are closest to your plane.
  • Use short, steady inputs instead of frantic tapping.

Frequently asked questions

Is Doodle Aircraft free to play?

Yes. Doodle Aircraft is free in your browser, with no download and no sign-up.

How do you control Doodle Aircraft?

With one touch. Tap the screen on a phone, or click on a computer.

Does Doodle Aircraft have an ending?

It is tagged as endless, so there is no final level. The goal is to survive and score as high as you can.



Categories

Shooter Shooting Boys

Tags
Comments

SIMILAR GAMES