Desert car

Played 2 times.

- % (0/0)

About Desert car

This one mixes driving with a bit of firepower. Desert car puts you in a vehicle fitted with a rocket launcher, rolling along a lengthy desert road where you have to jump and shoot your way forward.

You start with three lives and a lengthy road, so speed and reflexes matter. A left click, a touch, W or the up arrow makes the car jump, while a right click, another touch or Space fires the launcher. It is a casual, high-score style game that fits a short break, and it loads straight in the browser without any setup on a phone or computer.

Game details

GenreRacing
ControlsMouse or touch
PlatformBrowser, phone and tablet
CostFree, no download
Screen800 x 450 px

How to play Desert car

  1. Start the run with your three lives.
  2. Jump with a left click, a touch, or W or the up arrow.
  3. Shoot with a right click, a touch, or Space.
  4. Clear whatever blocks the road.
  5. Keep going down the road for as long as your lives last.

Tips for Desert car

  • Shoot early; waiting until something is close leaves little time to jump.
  • Jump only when you need to, so you can recover control quickly.
  • Protect your lives; mistakes add up over such a lengthy road.

Frequently asked questions

Is Desert car free?

Yes. Desert car is free to play in your browser, with no download and no sign-up.

What are the controls in Desert car?

To jump, press the left mouse button, touch, W or the up arrow. To shoot, use the right button, touch or the space bar.

How many lives do I have in Desert car?

You start with three lives and need to survive along a long desert road.



Categories

Racing Adventure Action Hypercasual Casual

Tags
Comments

SIMILAR GAMES