Animal Puzzle Shape

Played 2 times.

- % (0/0)

About Animal Puzzle Shape

Each animal has a distinctive outline, and the game is about matching pieces to those outlines. Animal Puzzle Shape makes a gentle puzzle with a whimsical look, where you put together a favorite animal by fitting shaped pieces to the right place.

The controls are mouse only, which keeps it easy for young players, and the kids and baby tags suggest a very friendly tone. Use the mouse to move each piece to where it belongs, and notice the details that make every animal different. It is free in the browser, easy to start, and according to the publisher it suits puzzlers of every age.

Game details

GenrePuzzle
ControlsMouse or touch
PlatformBrowser, phone and tablet
CostFree, no download
Screen854 x 480 px

How to play Animal Puzzle Shape

  1. Look at the animal shapes and the pieces on the screen.
  2. Use the mouse to pick up a piece.
  3. Move it to the matching shape.
  4. Fit all the pieces to finish the animal.

Tips for Animal Puzzle Shape

  • Compare each piece with the outlines before you move it.
  • Start with the animals that are easiest to recognize.
  • Let younger players try first, then help only if they ask.

Frequently asked questions

Is Animal Puzzle Shape free to play?

Yes. It is free, plays in your browser, and needs no download or sign-up.

What controls does Animal Puzzle Shape use?

Only the mouse on a computer. Touch controls also work on phones and tablets.

What is the goal of Animal Puzzle Shape?

Match the animal pieces to their shapes to put each animal together.



Categories

Puzzle Arcade Hypercasual Casual Animal Kids Skill

Tags
Comments

SIMILAR GAMES